• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Huqiu Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Yunyan Pagoda
Completion: 10th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pagoda

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 31° 20' 17.16" N    120° 34' 33.60" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 47 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033471
  • Date created
    29/11/2007
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015