• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hungerford Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Charing Cross Bridge
Completion: 1864
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pony truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Thames River
Next to: Golden Jubilee Bridges (2003)
Replaces: Charing Cross Bridge (1845)
Coordinates: 51° 30' 21.97" N    0° 7' 12.16" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003159
  • Date created
    23/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016