0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Stretford Road Bridge
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 28' 4.83" N    2° 14' 44.77" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 25 m
total length 52 m
deck deck width 18 m

Quantities

structural steel 365 t

Materials

arch steel

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Consulting engineers
Contractor
Steel construction
Cable steel supplier

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003480
  • Published on:
    03/06/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016