• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Huccorgne
Beginning of works: 11 December 1968
Completion: July 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Méhaigne
Carries:
  • E42 (A15) Motorway [Belgium]
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 33' 56.12" N    5° 10' 22" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 547 m
span lengths 75 m - 130 m - 75 m
height above valley floor or water 52 m
deck deck width 34 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Chronology

11 December 1968

Construction begins.

Participants

Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009850
  • Published on:
    06/08/2003
  • Last updated on:
    24/04/2016