• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Hôtel Radisson Blu (Nantes)

General Information

Other name(s): Palais de Justice
Completion: 1851
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Court house
current use:
Hotel
Architectural style: Neoclassical

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 6, place Aristide-Briand
Replaced by: Palais de Justice de Nantes (2000)
Coordinates: 47° 13' 4.14" N    1° 33' 48.32" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014720
  • Published on:
    06/12/2004
  • Last updated on:
    08/10/2016