• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hôtel de Cluny

General Information

Other name(s): Hôtel des abbés de Cluny
Beginning of works: 15th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Hôtel particulier
current use:
Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 6, place Paul-Painlevé
Coordinates: 48° 51' 1.56" N    2° 20' 38.65" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008444
  • Date created
    02/03/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014