• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Musée Horta
Completion: 1898
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Residential building
current use:
Museum building
Architectural style: Art Nouveau

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 25, rue Américaine
Coordinates: 50° 51' 1.22" N    4° 21' 6.16" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021578
  • Published on:
    16/05/2006
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014