• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hôpital de la Salpétrière

General Information

Other name(s): Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Pitié-Salpétrière
Completion: 17th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hospital

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 47 boulevard de l'Hôpital
Coordinates: 48° 50' 13.44" N    2° 21' 54.18" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013160
  • Date created
    31/08/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014