• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Hong Kong International Airport

General Information

Other name(s): Chek Lap Kok Airport
Beginning of works: 1991
Completion: 6 July 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Airport

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

runway 07R/25L width 60 m
length 3 800 m
runway 07R/25R width 60 m
length 3 800 m

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000119
  • Published on:
    22/07/2002
  • Last updated on:
    10/07/2021