• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Holy Cross Church

General Information

Other name(s): Kreuzkirche
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 15 December 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Hohenzollerndamm 130
Coordinates: 52° 28' 55.45" N    13° 17' 28.02" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 19 m
height 20 m
length 24 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 233.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018075
  • Date created
    14/10/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014