• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Highway Bridge No. 366

General Information

Other name(s): Autobahnbrücke Nr. 366
Completion: 1981
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A2
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 36' 13.35" N    7° 18' 24.35" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 19.24 m + 18.75 m
span 64.48 m

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018127
  • Date created
    15/10/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016