• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Hi Carpenter Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Saint Marys Bridge
Beginning of works: 1973
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cantilever truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Ohio River
Coordinates: 39° 23' 18" N    81° 12' 51" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009550
  • Published on:
    29/06/2003
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016