0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): New River Tunnel
Completion: 9 December 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: U.S. Route 1
Underneath of:
  • New River
Coordinates: 26° 7' 9.59" N    80° 8' 14" W
Coordinates: 26° 7' 0.69" N    80° 8' 13.76" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 263.3 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032565
  • Published on:
    25/10/2007
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021