0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Hennetalsperre
Beginning of works: 1952
Completion: 1955
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
See also: Henne Dam (1905)
Coordinates: 51° 20' 6.32" N    8° 16' 27.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

crest length 376 m
crest thickness 10 m
dam volume 1 300 000 m³

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020690
  • Published on:
    21/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    01/12/2015