0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Laufwasserkraftwerk Hengstey
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Impounds:
  • Ruhr River
Next to: Hengstey Lake Railroad Bridge (1928)
Coordinates: 51° 24' 1.06" N    7° 27' 3.27" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 4.60 m
retained water volume 3 300 000 m³

Participants

Owner

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020693
  • Published on:
    21/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014