0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Maasbrug
Completion: 1937
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Meuse River
Coordinates: 51° 44' 22.77" N    5° 16' 6.76" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 17 m
total length 436 m
span lengths 5 × 43.5 m - 124.76 m - 2 × 43.5 m
arch arch span 124.76 m

Materials

arch steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011228
  • Published on:
    01/01/2004
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016