• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Hauz Khas Metro Station

General Information

Other name(s): हौज़ खास
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 28° 32' 36.44" N    77° 12' 22.80" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 20.65 m
length 318 m

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058942
  • Date created
    07/11/2010
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014