• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Haut Var Tramway

General Information

Other name(s): Ligne de tramway du Haut Var
Beginning of works: 1910
Completion: 1923

Project Type

Function / usage: Tramway line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 19 km

Chronology

16 May 1929

Closed to tramway service

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000839
  • Date created
    23/01/2006
  • Last Update
    21/07/2019