• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Hangrui Expressway Dongting Lake Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Second Dongting Lake Bridge
Beginning of works: 2013
Completion: 1 February 2018
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 29° 25' 24.36" N    113° 7' 31.73" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 1 480 m
total length 2 390.18 m
deck deck width 35.40 m
pylons height 206 m

Materials

pylons reinforced concrete
deck truss steel
anchorages reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079474
  • Published on:
    08/06/2020
  • Last updated on:
    09/06/2020