• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Halle-au-Blé

General Information

Other name(s): Théâtre de la Halle-au-Blé
Beginning of works: 1775
Completion: 1792
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
City or town hall
original use:
Market hall
current use:
Market hall
current use:
Theater building
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 2 rue Dauversière
Coordinates: 47° 42' 1.57" N    0° 4' 22.61" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048074
  • Date created
    08/09/2009
  • Last Update
    16/01/2019