• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Hagelsund Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Hagelsundbru
Completion: 1982
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: ,
Address: E39
Coordinates: 60° 32' 36" N    5° 16' 22" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 250 m
deck deck width 9.9 m

Materials

deck truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008136
  • Published on:
    12/02/2003
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016