• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Gutach Valley Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Gutachtalbrücke
Beginning of works: 1978
Completion: 20 November 1981
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: B 31
Coordinates: 47° 53' 58.89" N    8° 14' 26.90" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 17.85 m
total length 751.55 m
horizontal radius of curvature 600 m
height above valley floor or water 97 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001589
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    21/10/2017