0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Eisschnelllaufhalle Erfurt
Beginning of works: May 2000
Completion: 21 December 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Arnstädter Straße 53
Coordinates: 50° 57' 43.76" N    11° 2' 8.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 80 m
seats 4 000

Materials

arches glued laminated timber (glulam)

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Wood construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006737
  • Published on:
    10/11/2002
  • Last updated on:
    12/05/2017