0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): The Cathedral Church of the Holy Spirit, Guildford
Beginning of works: 1936
Completion: 1961
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic
Art Deco

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 14' 27.87" N    0° 35' 23.74" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 48.8 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076661
  • Published on:
    29/01/2019
  • Last updated on:
    29/01/2019