0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Most Grunwaldzki
Beginning of works: 1908
Completion: 1910
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Oder/Odra River
Coordinates: 51° 6' 34.19" N    17° 3' 9.21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 126.60 m
width 18.00 m
clear distance 112.50 m

Cost

cost of construction ca. Mark 1 880 000

Materials

cables steel
truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006358
  • Published on:
    18/10/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016