• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Grumme Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Grumme
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
For:
  • Autobahn A40
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 29' 39.80" N    7° 14' 15.83" E
Coordinates: 51° 29' 42.87" N    7° 14' 32.49" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube 1 length 328 m
tube 2 length 302 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021387
  • Date created
    06/05/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014