• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Grothusstrasse Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Grothusstraßenbrücke
Completion: 1964
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Grothusstraße
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 31' 28.00" N    7° 2' 27.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 13.33 m
span 57.70 m

Materials

girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018052
  • Date created
    12/10/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016