• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Gros-Vallon Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Gros-Vallon
Completion: 1900s
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 57' 37.86" N    6° 42' 40.13" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 3
arches arch span 22 m

Materials

piers masonry
arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016352
  • Date created
    15/05/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016