• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Greenland Puli Center

General Information

Other name(s): Jinan Greenland Center; Greenland Plymouth Center
Beginning of works: 2010
Completion: 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 36° 39' 46.26" N    117° 0' 5.76" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

highest occupied floor 244.2 m
height 303 m
number of floors (above ground) 61
number of floors (below ground) 3
gross floor area 197 140 m²
number of parking spaces 860

Materials

columns concrete-filled steel section
floor beams steel
building core reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078975
  • Date created
    03/01/2020
  • Last Update
    03/01/2020