0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pensacola Dam
Completion: 1940
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Grand River
Coordinates: 36° 28' 18.26" N    95° 2' 1.83" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height ca. 45 m
total length 1 574 m
number of arches 51

Materials

dam structure reinforced concrete

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003650
  • Published on:
    17/06/2002
  • Last updated on:
    30/12/2019