• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Grady Gammage Memorial Auditorium

General Information

Other name(s): ASU Gammage
Beginning of works: 23 May 1962
Completion: 1964
Duration of works: 25 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Concert hall
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1200 South Forest Avenue
Coordinates: 33° 24' 58.20" N    111° 56' 17.17" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 76 m
height 24 m
length 91 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067801
  • Published on:
    27/09/2015
  • Last updated on:
    23/12/2015