• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Gonon Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Gonon
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A89
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 52' 8.00" N    4° 16' 39.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 13.47 m
height max. 40 m
length 2 × 327 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065453
  • Date created
    05/07/2013
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016