• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Goldberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Goldberg-Tunnel
Beginning of works: November 1906
Completion: 1 July 1910
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 21' 7.67" N    7° 28' 34.38" E
Coordinates: 51° 21' 0.51" N    7° 27' 0.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 2 200 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017642
  • Published on:
    31/08/2005
  • Last updated on:
    01/06/2018