0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Glienicker Brücke
Completion: 1907
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Address: Berliner Straße / Königstraße
Crosses:
  • Havel River
Carries:
  • Bundesstrasse B 1
Coordinates: 52° 24' 48" N    13° 5' 25" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 37 m - 74 m - 37 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025657
  • Published on:
    13/12/2006
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016