0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Jamaica Bridge
Completion: 1899
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Clyde River
Replaces: Broomielaw Bridge (1816)
Coordinates: 55° 51' 19.85" N    4° 15' 28.36" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026277
  • Published on:
    19/02/2007
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016