0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Cavalcavia Giordani
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 26' 26" N    9° 7' 29" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 25 m
length 700 m

Chronology

16 October 2004

Inauguration.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060091
  • Published on:
    11/05/2011
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016