• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ghitello Tunnel

General Information

Name in local language: Galleria Ghitello
Other name(s): Gole del Breggia Tunnel
Completion: 1960s
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: via Maestri Comacini / via San Nicolao
Coordinates: 45° 51' 5.98" N    9° 0' 41.50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 135 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080270
  • Published on:
    25/10/2020
  • Last updated on:
    25/10/2020