• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Gevora Hotel

General Information

Other name(s): Ahmed Abdul Rahim Al Attar Tower
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2017
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Material: Concrete structure
Architectural style: Postmodern

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 101 Sheikh Zayed Road
Coordinates: 25° 12' 45.06" N    55° 16' 37.15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 357.80 m
number of floors (above ground) 76

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20044055
  • Date created
    26/02/2009
  • Last Update
    19/01/2019