• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Garden City Skyway

General Information

Other name(s): Welland Canal Bridge 4a
Beginning of works: January 1960
Completion: 18 October 1963
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Queen Elizabeth Way
Coordinates: 43° 10' 2.30" N    79° 11' 43.19" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 30 m
total length 2.2 km

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005910
  • Published on:
    03/10/2002
  • Last updated on:
    16/11/2017