0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Musée Galliera
Beginning of works: 1878
Completion: 1894
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 10 avenue Pierre-1er-de-Serbie / 14 avenue du Président-Wilson
Coordinates: 48° 51' 56.40" N    2° 17' 48.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Iron construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015076
  • Published on:
    18/01/2005
  • Last updated on:
    21/11/2016