0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Centrum-Warenhaus
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Department store

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Alexanderplatz 9
Connects to: Park Inn Berlin Alexanderplatz (1970)
Coordinates: 52° 31' 20.74" N    13° 24' 41.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 6

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022679
  • Published on:
    25/08/2006
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014