• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Friendship Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Druzhba Bridge
Completion: October 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Narva
Coordinates: 59° 22' 35.86" N    28° 12' 14.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 162 m
deck width 17.2 m
number of spans 5
number of lanes 2 x 1

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023460
  • Published on:
    07/10/2006
  • Last updated on:
    07/12/2017