0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Stadtkirche Freudenstadt
Beginning of works: 1599
Completion: 1615
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 27' 44.65" N    8° 24' 38.40" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height ca. 50 m

Materials

building structure stone

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018002
  • Published on:
    08/10/2005
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014