0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pavilion of France (Expo 2015)
Completion: 2015
Status: dismantled

Project Type

Function / usage: Exhibition hall
Material: Wooden / timber structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 31' 10.78" N    9° 6' 17.84" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

site area 3 592 m²

Participants

Architecture
Wood construction
Specialist consultants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067266
  • Published on:
    10/07/2015
  • Last updated on:
    07/03/2018