• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

François Baud Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Passerelle François-Baud
Completion: 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 11' 3.11" N    6° 42' 15.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 175 m
pylon 1 height 28 m
pylon 2 height 31 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030754
  • Published on:
    30/08/2007
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016