• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Fourth & Blanchard Building

General Information

Other name(s): Sedgwick James Building
Beginning of works: February 1978
Completion: September 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 36' 51.84" N    122° 20' 31.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 105 m
number of floors (above ground) 25
number of floors (below ground) 3
number of parking spaces 400

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 33 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027221
  • Date created
    01/03/2007
  • Last Update
    24/02/2016