• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Fosshóll Ring Road Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Skjálfandafljót Ring Road Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge with inclined legs
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Þjóðvegur 1 (Hringvegur)
Coordinates: 65° 41' 11.79" N    17° 32' 27.78" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

piers steel
abutments reinforced concrete
main girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078166
  • Published on:
    20/08/2019
  • Last updated on:
    20/08/2019