• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Footbridge over the A27

General Information

Other name(s): Schiavonia-Casale Footbridge
Completion: 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Support conditions:
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: via Schiavonia Casale
Part of:
Location description:

Crosses A27 motorway

Coordinates: 45° 36' 8.91" N    12° 17' 49.49" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 58 m
total weight 340 t
arches rise 10.65 m
deck deck width 6.80 m

Materials

deck steel
arches steel
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080064
  • Published on:
    17/09/2020
  • Last updated on:
    17/09/2020