• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Fleuriau Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Fleuriau
Beginning of works: 17th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Vendée River
Coordinates: 46° 32' 22.13" N    0° 38' 39.80" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 28.70 m
span lengths 4 × 4.00 m

Materials

piers stone
arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001982
  • Date created
    18/09/2001
  • Last Update
    07/03/2019