• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Flatiron Building

General Information

Other name(s): English-American Building
Completion: 1897
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Neoclassical
Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 74 Peachtree Street NW
Coordinates: 33° 45' 21.23" N    84° 23' 19.93" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height ca. 50 m
number of floors (above ground) 11

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038939
  • Published on:
    11/08/2008
  • Last updated on:
    11/03/2016